Honour Roll

PAST CHAMPIONS – OVERALL STATE CHAMPIONS

No.YEARLOCATIONPARTICIPANTSWINNER
282016Cairns(all participants)VIC
272015PerthVIC SA TAS WA QLD NSWWA
262014MelbourneVIC SA TAS WA QLD NSWVIC
252013SydneyVIC SA TAS WA QLD NSWSA
242012HobartVIC SA TAS WA QLD NSWSA
232011AdelaideVIC SA TAS WA QLD NSWSA
222010BrisbaneVIC SA TAS WA QLD NSWVIC
212009PerthVIC SA TAS WA QLD NSWVIC
202008MelbourneVIC SA TAS WA QLD NSWVIC
192007Launceston and HobartVIC SA TAS WA QLD NSWVIC
182006SydneyVIC SA TAS WA QLD NSWVIC
172005AdelaideVIC SA TAS WA QLD NSWSA
162004BrisbaneVIC SA TAS WA QLDVIC
152003PerthVIC SA TAS WAVIC
142002MelbourneVIC SA TAS WA VIC (A)VIC
2001Carnival cancelled – Demise of ANSETT
132000LauncestonVIC SA TAS WAVIC
121999AdelaideVIC SA TAS WAVIC
111998MelbourneVIC SA TAS WAVIC
101997PerthVIC TAS WAWA
91996HobartVIC SA TAS WAVIC
81995AdelaideVIC SA TAS WASA
71994MelbourneVIC SA TAS WAVIC
61993PerthVIC SA TAS WAWA
51992LauncestonVIC SA TAS WASA
1991No Carnival
41990AdelaideVIC SA TASSA
31989MelbourneVIC SA TAS NSWVIC
21988WollongongVIC SA TAS NSWSA
11987HobartVIC SA TAS NSWSA

BEST & FAIREST – LEWIS / ALLEMAND MEDAL

YearPlayerTeam
2016Shaun HarrisonVIC
2015Tom Carroll
Brad Fry
SA
WA
2014Shaun HarrisonVIC
2013Stephen Hudson
Matt Moody
NSW
WA
2012Tom CarrollSA
2011Tom Carroll
Nathan Hansen
SA
WA
2010Ryan McGaheySA
2009Travis BullVIC
2008Scott HowardVIC
2007Marty AtkinsWA
2006Matt KluzekSA
2005Stephen HudsonNSW
2004Daniel SageVIC
2003Marty Atkins
Matt Kluzek
WA
SA
2002Adam Henry
Matt Kluzek
VIC
SA
2001No Carnival
2000Leon HigginsVIC
1999Marty Atkins
Paul Hattenfels
WA
VIC
1998Danny ShaddockVIC
1997Marty AtkinsWA
1996Marty AtkinsWA
1995Steven PittSA
1994Doug KoopVIC
1993Steve RichardsonWA
1992Marty AtkinsWA
1991No Carnival
1990Kym RichardsonSA
1989Grant WilliamsVIC
1988Alex Lunn
Paul Patterson
SA
SA
1987Allan SutherlandVIC

HONOUR ROLL – LIFE MEMBER

YearMemberState
2016Aaron HennemanVICTORIA
2015Angus Sutherland, Matt Whitty, Nigel BloomfieldVICTORIA
2014Chris PowerVICTORIA
2013Paul Gates, Jacob Bugeja, Andrew Button, Matthew KershawVICTORIA
2011Kemal Brkic, Ben Cornish, Mark DaceyVICTORIA
2008Peter MerriganVICTORIA
2007Dave Young, Deb Doyle, Eddy BarakeVICTORIA
2006Mark Morris, Kev Perry, Joy GellyVICTORIA
2005Allec Caughey, Trish RhodesVICTORIA
2004Warren GilbertVICTORIA
2003Frank AdamsVICTORIA
2002Ben Bradley, Tim MorelandVICTORIA
1999Lionel AllemandVICTORIA
2016Steve Richardson
Ossie O’Henry
Phil Owen
Luke McCulloch
WESTERN AUSTRALIA
2015Mick Burnby APM, David Johnson, Mick Bailey, Simon BowenWESTERN AUSTRALIA
2014Ben Croy, Paul O’Keeffe, Gavin CarterWESTERN AUSTRALIA
2013Gerard GibsonWESTERN AUSTRALIA
2012Brendon Shanahan, Stuart Lapsley, Mathew MulettaWESTERN AUSTRALIA
2011Neil Vanderplank, Steve Dobson, Lindsay Pankhurst, Nathan HansenWESTERN AUSTRALIA
2010Ron Adams, Gary Armstrong, Shane Ball, Kerrie GrahamWESTERN AUSTRALIA
2009Manus Walsh, Graeme Johnston, Darrell HaganWESTERN AUSTRALIA
2007Jeff Beros, Brad Cooper, Denym WitherowWESTERN AUSTRALIA
2006Bill Chidgzey, Dennis O’RourkeWESTERN AUSTRALIA
2005Adam Matson, Graeme DoranWESTERN AUSTRALIA
2004Jason O’Keeffe, Gavin MillerWESTERN AUSTRALIA
2003Craig KealsWESTERN AUSTRALIA
2000Marty Atkins, John DeleoWESTERN AUSTRALIA
1997Jim AllanWESTERN AUSTRALIA
2014Brendon Carr, Brad Wilson, Daryl StephensonQUEENSLAND
2013Stewart Manning, Darryn Parks, Chris CollinsQUEENSLAND
2009Darren GoodallQUEENSLAND
2016Brad Redfern
Brad O’Grady
NEW SOUTH WALES
2015Trevor HanganNEW SOUTH WALES
2014Keith Claxton, Brian Hudson, Rudi BylsmaNEW SOUTH WALES
2013Brad FreneyNEW SOUTH WALES
2012Michael CorboyNEW SOUTH WALES
2011Stephen Hudson, Tim YoungNEW SOUTH WALES
2010Brenton (Harro) HarrisonNEW SOUTH WALES
2009Daniel CoughlinNEW SOUTH WALES
2015Jeff RileySOUTH AUSTRALIA
2014Brett GirardiSOUTH AUSTRALIA
2011Sam Bailetti, Steven PittSOUTH AUSTRALIA
2010Martin Short, Dean HandkeSOUTH AUSTRALIA
2009Rob GregorySOUTH AUSTRALIA
2007Darryl CrossmanSOUTH AUSTRALIA
2006Paul Schwartz, Matthew KluzekSOUTH AUSTRALIA
2005Julian Snowden, Les BuckleySOUTH AUSTRALIA
2004Colin KirkwoodSOUTH AUSTRALIA
1999John Dicker, Barry LewisSOUTH AUSTRALIA
2016Rhian AppletonTASMANIA
2015Matt ZukauskasTASMANIA
2014Dan WaltonTASMANIA
2012Peter HudsonTASMANIA
2010Doug Rossiter, Michael HinchenTASMANIA
2009Pat GrovesTASMANIA
2008Mark Beech-JonesTASMANIA
2006Stephen Hortle, Leigh Devine, Michael GlancyTASMANIA
2005Glenn BowermanTASMANIA
2004Steven FryTASMANIA
2000Michael MaherTASMANIA
1999Graeme HickeyTASMANIA
1995Ken O’GareyTASMANIA
2015President Frank Adams (VIC)OFFICE BEARERS
Director Zac Cook (SA)OFFICE BEARERS